Your kayak tournament

resource community!

Tournament of Champions

1) Michael James Cates

2) Clinton Holstine

3) Steve Garcia

4) Aaron Spry

5) Cody Milton

6) Matt Moccia

7) Nathan Henthorn

8) Jason O'Brien

 

Hobie bass open

1) Jay Wallen

2) Joshua Stewart

3) Drew Russell

4) Matthew Scotch

5) Nicolas Wedel

 

Kayakapalooza VIII

1) Ryan Pflaster

2) Kenneth McVeigh

3) Pat Gallagher

4) Wes Ostdiek

5) Joshua Bennett

 

Western Ark. Kayak Anglers

1) Chris Jones

2) Christa Hibbs

3) Caroline Hibbs

4) Joshua Baker

5)

 

kba - central arkansas

1) Steve Lee

2) Jeff Otts

3) Garrett Morgan

4) Larry Whisnant

5) Jerry Aycock

 

NTXKC

1) John Stockman

2) Clifton Allen

3) Santos Zepeda

4) Justin Rushing

5) Jason Voight

6) Chris Shaddle

7) Clayton Swoford

8) Tracy Dougan

 

tnt - texas

1) Mark Nordstrom

2) Jeremiah Smith

3) Armanzo Saucedo

 

Great Lakes Kayak Fishing

1)

2)

3)

 

 

eastern new mexico kayak fishing

1) Matt Ramey

2) Austin Wilson

3) Jason Hoffman

 

 

kayak anglers of ft. worth

1) JR Tibbetts

2) Eric Neal

3) Raymond Lopez

 

 

kbf national championship

1) Kurt Smits

2) Jedediah Plunkert

3) Ricky Rowland

4) Gene Bohannon

5) Cory Dreyer

 

Oklahoma kayak anglers

1) Mike Ring

2) Kong Xiong

3) Randall Farely Sr.

4) Josh Barlow

5) Robert Pritchard

6) Randall Farley Jr.

7) Josue Rodriguez

8) Matt Penwright

9) Nick Grimmet

10) Cody Skelton

 

Air capital kayak anglers

1) Eric Michalowski

2) Jonathan Morse

3) David Cruz

4) John Harriman

5)

 

tail of two cities

1) Jon Moore

2) Sean McVeigh

3) Marty Hughes

4) Taylor Cratsenberg

5) Brady Storrs

 

NEKKA

1) Kolby Minor

2) Troy Nydegger

3) Grant Moberly

4) Matt Bauer

5) Jesse Dillon

 

Mo Yak fishing series

1) Joshua Booth

2) Justin Coon

3) Jordan Isaacs

4) Tyy Ward

5) Jerrad Saffle

 

Lonestar Throwdown

1) John Oakes

2) Chuck Koenen

3) Brandon Utley

 

NAtural State Kayak Anglers

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

Kats - texas

1) Guillermo Gonzalez

2) Michael Hanson

3) Jacob Moeller

4) Ryan Herzog

5) Robert Morton III

6) Andrew Dixon

7) Burt Briggs

8) Adam Estlack

9) Kenneth Davis

10) Eugene Mora

11) Mike Mashl

12) Bobby LeBeuf

13) Andrew Ziegler

14) Brandon Martin

15) Matt Morton

 

 

Toad slam

1) Brandon Young

2) Ray Martinez

3) Chris Hines

4) Brent Taylor

5) Derek Taylor

 

west texas kayak fishing

1) Shane Hunter

2) Daniel Merritt

3) Layne Grant

4) Lance Reynolds

5) Valerie Grant

 

Kickin Bass Border Bash

1) Robbie Anderson

 

Kayak anglers of san antonio

1) Joel Garcia

2) Akira Matsumura

3) Keilan Kyle

 

ETxkf

1)

2)

3)

 

Texas kayak trail

1) Beau Reed

2) Scott Wilkinson

3) Andrew Jacobson

 

Texas panhandle kayak anglers

1) Heath Moore

2) Jody Morris

3) Joshua Dulude

 

High plains kayak fishing tnt

1) Nate Gloria

2) Geoff Lucas

3) Chris Lucas

 

trinity bass battle

1) Cameron Hairston

 

Colorado Kayak BAss fishing

1) Michael Tamayo

2) Jason Duong

3) Dave Kooser

4)

5)

 

Iowa Kayak Anglers

1) Scott Schrader

2) Tyler Cole

3) Jason Essary

4) Dagen Essary

5) Josiah Messer

 

CKFC Multi Species

1) Paul Roth

2) Ron Solberg

3) Alex Rojas

4) Jeff Kooser

5)

 

oklahoma state championship

1) Danny Bowen

2) Josh Massey

3) Josh Barlow

 

river bassin' trail

1) Luke Britz

2) Albert Vasquez

3) Jeremy Crowe

4) Ben Morton

5) James Heinrich

6) Brad Crum

7) Clayton Haske

8) Travis Von Nuemann

9) Ken Morris

10) Shannon Williams

 

West Texas vs. New Mexico

1) Eddie Morris

2) N/A

 

KBS (Kayak BAss Series)

1) Brandon Watson

2) Steve Elliott

3) Chad Howard

4) Stacey Martin

5) John Lessmann

6) Brandon Haney

7) Brad Case

8) Jay Suhsen

9) Beth Rapp

10) Mark Pendergraf

 

NON-Promotional Partner

1) Jeff Malott

2) Trevor Romjue

 

NSKA - River Valley

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

***If your Name or Organization is NOT on this list, then please have your Tournament Director contact us.  cody@yak4it.com***